| Education Resources |
| |
Search Tool |
Description |
Info |
Full Text |
| |
CollegeSource Online |
Over 20,000 college catalogs in complete cover-to-cover, original page format. |
 |
 |
| |
Education Full Text |
Indexes and abstracts journal articles and some books on education. Provides access to the full-text of the articles. |
 |
 |
| |
Education Research Complete | mobile |
Leading online resource for education research |
|
 |
| |
ERIC | mobile |
Index to over 980 educational and education-related journals, as well as full text of more than 2,200 digests. |
 |
|
| |
Lexis-Nexis General News |
Access to thousands of newspapers and news sources. |
|
 |
| |
Lexis-Nexis Legal Research |
Multiple sources of legal information and law journals. |
|
 |
| |
Lexis-Nexis General Information |
Miscellaneous reference sources including news, business and blogs |
|
 |
| |
PsycARTICLES |
This database provides full text articles on current issues in psychology from respected sources, spanning from 1988 to the present. PsycARTICLES includes more than 25,000 full-text articles from 42 journals published by American Psychological Association and allied organizations. |
|
|
| |
PsycINFO |
Index to over 1700 journals, books and dissertations about psychology and related disciplines. |
 |
 |
| |
SDA Periodical Index |
Index to articles in Seventh-day Adventist publications on a variety of topics. |
|
|
Electronic Journals by Title |
| |
Education |
Electronic journal titles with subject headings in social sciences:education covering Book Studies & Arts, College & School Publications, Education-general, Education-special topics, Educational Institutions, History of Education, Student Fraternities & Societies, Theory & Practice of Education. |
|
|
| |
Journal Titles A-Z |
Complete list of online journal title subscriptions from all database vendors PUC currently contracts with. |
|
|